AdministrationTeachersEducational AssistantsCustodiansCafeteria

Email addresses are [email protected]

Position Name Phone Email
Principal Mr. Mark Cossarin 705-324-3556 Ext. 37018 [email protected]
Vice-Principal (Gr. 9 & 11) Ms. Jackie Schryer-Zak 705-324-3556 Ext. 37015 [email protected]
Vice-Principal (Gr.10 & 12) Mr. Brad Monfette 705-324-3556 Ext. 37016 [email protected]
Office Supervisor Ms. Amy Burns 705-324-3556 Ext. 37012 [email protected]
Reception Secretary Ms. Trish Bryans 705-324-3556 Ext. 37011 [email protected]
Guidance / Computer Operator Ms. Karen Fudge 705-324-3556 Ext. 37020 [email protected]

Email addresses are [email protected]

705 324-3556

Position Name Phone Email
Canadian & World Studies, Library Mr. Michael Arthurs 705-324-3556 Ext. 19153 [email protected]
English Ms. Michelle Ash 705-324-3556 Ext. 19154 [email protected]
Business Ms. Jennifer Bellefeuille 705-324-3556 Ext. 19155 [email protected]
Physical Education Mr. Darren Burbidge 705-324-3556 Ext. 19160 [email protected]
Math Mr. Jon Bye 705-324-3556 Ext. 19161 [email protected]
Science, Library Ms. Ruth Cameron 705-324-3556 Ext. 19197 [email protected]
Math Ms. Shannon Cooper-Hepburn 705-324-3556 Ext. 19162 [email protected]
Cooperative Education Ms. Mary Cossarin 705-324-3556 Ext. 19163 [email protected]
Head of Arts Ms. Lindsay Curran 705-324-3556 Ext. 19164 [email protected]
Canadian & World Studies Mr. Kerry Curtis 705-324-3556 Ext. 19165 [email protected]
Head of School Improvement, English, Guidance Ms. Oona Durkin-Thomas 705-324-3556 Ext. 37022 [email protected]
Science Ms. Tanya Garland 705-324-3556 Ext. 19168 [email protected]
Head of Math Ms. Paula Geelen 705-324-3556 Ext. 19169 [email protected]
French  Ms. Michelle Geissberger 705-324-3556 Ext. 19144 [email protected]
Canadian & World Studies Ms. Marcie Goldenberg 705-324-3556 Ext. 37032 [email protected]
Yearbook, Media Studies Ms. Kristy Gordon 705-324-3556 Ext. 19171 [email protected]
Science, Guitar Mr. Warren Graves 705-324-3556 Ext. 19173 [email protected]
Spec. Ed, French Ms. Tarja Haapala 705-324-3556 Ext. 19174 [email protected]
Physical Education Ms. Hilary Harpell 705-324-3556 Ext. 19225 [email protected]
Canadian & World Studies Ms. Sue Inkersell 705-324-3556 Ext. 19175 [email protected]
Spec. Ed Ms. Jenilee Kupka 705-324-3556 Ext. 19179 [email protected]
English Ms. Becky Lodwick 705-324-3556 Ext. 19180 [email protected]
Math Ms. Carolyn Lowell 705-324-3556 Ext. 19181 [email protected]
Head of Technology, Business Mr. Richard Lucas 705-324-3556 Ext. 19182 [email protected]
Phys. Ed, Science Mr. Douglas Milne 705-324-3556 Ext. 37031 [email protected]
Science Mr. Ken Mitchell 705-324-3556 Ext. 19187 [email protected]
Music Ms.Ruth Morden 705-324-3556 Ext. 19136 [email protected]
Head of Student Services Ms. Kathy Naylor 705-324-3556 Ext. 37024 [email protected]
Math Mr. Stephen O’Connell 705-324-3556 Ext. 19190 stephen.o’[email protected]
Head of Phys. Ed, Family Studies Mr. Christopher ONeill 705-324-3556 Ext. 19191 [email protected]
Technology Mr. Dennis Patterson 705-324-3556 Ext. 19192 [email protected]
Head of Canadian & World Studies Mr. Mark Robinson 705-324-3556 Ext. 19199 [email protected]
Head of Languages (English, French) Ms. Barbara Russell 705-324-3556 Ext. 19200 [email protected]
Head of Science Ms. Jasmine Sadler 705-324-3556 Ext.19183 [email protected]
Family Studies & Technology Ms. Michelle Starling 705-324-3556 Ext.19202 [email protected]
Technology Mr. Joe Tamlin 705-324-3556 Ext.19236 [email protected]
Head of Special Education Ms. Stephanie Tucker 705-324-3556 Ext. 37030 [email protected]
English, Library Ms. Angela Weiler 705-324-3556 Ext. 37050 [email protected]
Technology Mr. Ryan Weiler 705-324-3556 Ext. 19105 [email protected]
Art Mr. Anders Widjedal 705-324-3556 Ext. 19207 [email protected]
       
       
       

Email addresses are [email protected]

Position Name Phone Email
Educational Assistant Ms. Alison Bowins 705-324-3556 Ext. 19214 [email protected]
Educational Assistant Ms. Amy Cullen 705-324-3556 Ext. 19229 [email protected]
Educational Assistant Ms. Jackie Ellis 705-324-3556 Ext. 19210 [email protected]
Educational Assistant Ms. Lisa Lewis 705-324-3556 Ext. 19219 [email protected]
Educational Assistant Ms. Heather Lively 705-324-3556 Ext. 19079 [email protected]

Email addresses are [email protected]

Position Name Phone Email
Custodial Supervisor Mr. Tim Noble 705-324-3556 Ext. 37041 [email protected]
Custodian Mr. Ken Calberry 705-324-3556 Ext. 37010 [email protected]
Lead Hand Mr. Don Hart 705-324-3556 Ext. 19152 [email protected]
Custodian Ms. Nancy Jamieson 705-324-3556 Ext. 19206 [email protected]
Custodian Mr. Peter Walker 705-324-3556 Ext. 19222 [email protected]
Lead Hand Mr. Carl Winn 705-324-3556 Ext. 37010 [email protected]
Custodian Ms. Anne Wright 705-324-3556 Ext. 37010 [email protected]

Email addresses are [email protected]

Position Name Phone
Cafeteria Staff Ms. Janet Arnott 705-324-3556
Cafeteria Staff Ms. Shirley Pyebus 705-324-3556 Ext. 37130